starchelles (starchelles) wrote,
starchelles
starchelles

Gusto kong mag-Cinemalaya. Kaso gusto ko rin ng kasama. Pfft.

I've watched some of the movies that are to be shown here (in red) but whatever. I love movies. :)

So I wanna go to this year's Cinemalaya! HAHAHAHAHAHA!

Especially because of this (frustration of the past haha):

PISAY by Auraeus Solito (the guy who came up with Pagdadalaga ni Maximo Oliveros)
21 Jul/Sat 03:30 PM Venue 1 - CCP Main Theatre / Tanghalang Nicanor Abelardo
22 Jul/Sun 09:00 PM Venue 4 - CCP MKP Hall / Bulwagang Alagad Ng Sining
24 Jul/Tue 09:00 PM Venue 1 - CCP Main Theatre / Tanghalang Nicanor Abelardo
25 Jul/Wed 09:00 PM Venue 2 - CCP Little Theatre / Tanghalang Aurelio Tolentino
26 Jul/Thu 06:15 PM Venue 5 - CCP Tanghalang Huseng Batute
27 Jul/Fri 10:00 AM Venue 1 - CCP Main Theatre / Tanghalang Nicanor Abelardo
28 Jul/Sat 03:30 PM Venue 2 - CCP Little Theatre / Tanghalang Aurelio Tolentino


And these, of course:

Cinemalaya 2007
Philippine Independent Film Festival
20 to 29 July 2007
Cultural Center of the Philippines

COMPETITION SCREENINGS

The Cinemalaya 2007 Full-Lengths

ENDO by Jade Castro
21 Jul/Sat 09:00 PM Venue 5 - CCP Tanghalang Huseng Batute
22 Jul/Sun 03:30 PM Venue 1 - CCP Main Theatre / Tanghalang Nicanor Abelardo
24 Jul/Tue 06:15 PM Venue 4 - CCP MKP Hall / Bulwagang Alagad Ng Sining
25 Jul/Wed 09:00 PM Venue 1 - CCP Main Theatre / Tanghalang Nicanor Abelardo
26 Jul/Thu 12:45 PM Venue 2 - CCP Little Theatre / Tanghalang Aurelio Tolentino
27 Jul/Fri 12:45 PM Venue 1 - CCP Main Theatre / Tanghalang Nicanor Abelardo
28 Jul/Sat 09:00 PM Venue 2 - CCP Little Theatre / Tanghalang Aurelio Tolentino

GULONG by Sockie Fernandez
21 Jul/Sat 06:15 PM Venue 4 - CCP MKP Hall / Bulwagang Alagad Ng Sining
22 Jul/Sun 12:45 PM Venue 1 - CCP Main Theatre / Tanghalang Nicanor Abelardo
24 Jul/Tue 09:00 PM Venue 5 - CCP Tanghalang Huseng Batute
25 Jul/Wed 06:15 PM Venue 1 - CCP Main Theatre / Tanghalang Nicanor Abelardo
26 Jul/Thu 10:00 AM Venue 2 - CCP Little Theatre / Tanghalang Aurelio Tolentino
27 Jul/Fri 03:30 PM Venue 2 - CCP Little Theatre / Tanghalang Aurelio Tolentino
28 Jul/Sat 10:00 AM Venue 1 - CCP Main Theatre / Tanghalang Nicanor Abelardo

KADIN by Adolf Alix Jr.
21 Jul/Sat 06:15 PM Venue 1 - CCP Main Theatre / Tanghalang Nicanor Abelardo
22 Jul/Sun 10:00 AM Venue 2 - CCP Little Theatre / Tanghalang Aurelio Tolentino
24 Jul/Tue 06:15 PM Venue 5 - CCP Tanghalang Huseng Batute
25 Jul/Wed 10:00 AM Venue 1 - CCP Main Theatre / Tanghalang Nicanor Abelardo
26 Jul/Thu 03:30 PM Venue 2 - CCP Little Theatre / Tanghalang Aurelio Tolentino
27 Jul/Fri 03:30 PM Venue 1 - CCP Main Theatre / Tanghalang Nicanor Abelardo
28 Jul/Sat 06:15 PM Venue 4 - CCP MKP Hall / Bulwagang Alagad Ng Sining

LIGAW LIHAM by Jay Abello
21 Jul/Sat 09:00 PM Venue 2 - CCP Little Theatre / Tanghalang Aurelio Tolentino
22 Jul/Sun 06:15 PM Venue 5 - CCP Tanghalang Huseng Batute
24 Jul/Tue 10:00 AM Venue 1 - CCP Main Theatre / Tanghalang Nicanor Abelardo
25 Jul/Wed 06:15 PM Venue 4 - CCP MKP Hall / Bulwagang Alagad Ng Sining
26 Jul/Thu 06:15 PM Venue 1 - CCP Main Theatre / Tanghalang Nicanor Abelardo
27 Jul/Fri 10:00 AM Venue 2 - CCP Little Theatre / Tanghalang Aurelio Tolentino
28 Jul/Sat 03:30 PM Venue 1 - CCP Main Theatre / Tanghalang Nicanor Abelardo

SINUNGALING NA BUWAN by Eduardo Lejano Jr.
21 Jul/Sat 03:30 PM Venue 2 - CCP Little Theatre / Tanghalang Aurelio Tolentino
22 Jul/Sun 06:15 PM Venue 4 - CCP MKP Hall / Bulwagang Alagad Ng Sining
24 Jul/Tue 12:45 PM Venue 1 - CCP Main Theatre / Tanghalang Nicanor Abelardo
25 Jul/Wed 09:00 PM Venue 5 - CCP Tanghalang Huseng Batute
26 Jul/Thu 09:00 PM Venue 1 - CCP Main Theatre / Tanghalang Nicanor Abelardo
27 Jul/Fri 12:45 PM Venue 2 - CCP Little Theatre / Tanghalang Aurelio Tolentino
28 Jul/Sat 12:45 PM Venue 1 - CCP Main Theatre / Tanghalang Nicanor Abelardo

STILL LIFE by Katski Flores
21 Jul/Sat 12:45 PM Venue 1 - CCP Main Theatre / Tanghalang Nicanor Abelardo
22 Jul/Sun 03:30 PM Venue 2 - CCP Little Theatre / Tanghalang Aurelio Tolentino
24 Jul/Tue 06:15 PM Venue 1 - CCP Main Theatre / Tanghalang Nicanor Abelardo
25 Jul/Wed 09:00 PM Venue 4 - CCP MKP Hall / Bulwagang Alagad Ng Sining
26 Jul/Thu 03:30 PM Venue 1 - CCP Main Theatre / Tanghalang Nicanor Abelardo
27 Jul/Fri 06:15 PM Venue 5 - CCP Tanghalang Huseng Batute
28 Jul/Sat 12:45 PM Venue 2 - CCP Little Theatre / Tanghalang Aurelio Tolentino

TRIBU by Jim Libiran
21 Jul/Sat 10:00 AM Venue 2 - CCP Little Theatre / Tanghalang Aurelio Tolentino
22 Jul/Sun 06:15 PM Venue 1 - CCP Main Theatre / Tanghalang Nicanor Abelardo
24 Jul/Tue 09:00 PM Venue 2 - CCP Little Theatre / Tanghalang Aurelio Tolentino
25 Jul/Wed 03:30 PM Venue 1 - CCP Main Theatre / Tanghalang Nicanor Abelardo
26 Jul/Thu 06:15 PM Venue 4 - CCP MKP Hall / Bulwagang Alagad Ng Sining
27 Jul/Fri 09:00 PM Venue 1 - CCP Main Theatre / Tanghalang Nicanor Abelardo
28 Jul/Sat 09:00 PM Venue 5 - CCP Tanghalang Huseng Batute

TUKSO by Dennis Marasigan
21 Jul/Sat 06:15 PM Venue 5 - CCP Tanghalang Huseng Batute
22 Jul/Sun 09:00 PM Venue 2 - CCP Little Theatre / Tanghalang Aurelio Tolentino
24 Jul/Tue 03:30 PM Venue 1 - CCP Main Theatre / Tanghalang Nicanor Abelardo
26 Jul/Thu 12:45 PM Venue 1 - CCP Main Theatre / Tanghalang Nicanor Abelardo
27 Jul/Fri 06:15 PM Venue 4 - CCP MKP Hall / Bulwagang Alagad Ng Sining
28 Jul/Sat 09:00 PM Venue 1 - CCP Main Theatre / Tanghalang Nicanor Abelardo
29 Jul/Sun 12:45 PM Venue 2 - CCP Little Theatre / Tanghalang Aurelio Tolentino

The Cinemalaya 2007 Shorts

Shorts Programme A:

DOBLE VISTA (Nisha Alicer, Nix Lañas, Caren Crisologo), MISTERYO SA HAPIS (Mark DelaCruz), NINEBALL (Enrico Aragon), ROLYO (Alvin B. Yapan), TAGAPAGLIGTAS (Ma. Solita F. Garcia)
21 Jul/Sat 09:00 PM Venue 1 - CCP Main Theatre / Tanghalang Nicanor Abelardo
22 Jul/Sun 12:45 PM Venue 2 - CCP Little Theatre / Tanghalang Aurelio Tolentino
24 Jul/Tue 09:00 PM Venue 4 - CCP MKP Hall / Bulwagang Alagad Ng Sining
25 Jul/Wed 12:45 PM Venue 1 - CCP Main Theatre / Tanghalang Nicanor Abelardo
27 Jul/Fri 06:15 PM Venue 1 - CCP Main Theatre / Tanghalang Nicanor Abelardo
27 Jul/Fri 09:00 PM Venue 5 - CCP Tanghalang Huseng Batute
28 Jul/Sat 10:00 AM Venue 2 - CCP Little Theatre / Tanghalang Aurelio Tolentino

Shorts Programme B:

DUROG (Tara Illenberger), GABON (Emmanuel DelaCruz), LIWANAG SA DILIM (Lawrence Fajardo), MAIKLING KWENTO (Hubert Tibi), TONI (Vic Acedillo Jr.)
21 Jul/Sat 12:45 PM Venue 2 - CCP Little Theatre / Tanghalang Aurelio Tolentino
21 Jul/Sat 09:00 PM Venue 4 - CCP MKP Hall / Bulwagang Alagad Ng Sining
22 Jul/Sun 09:00 PM Venue 1 - CCP Main Theatre / Tanghalang Nicanor Abelardo
26 Jul/Thu 10:00 AM Venue 1 - CCP Main Theatre / Tanghalang Nicanor Abelardo
26 Jul/Thu 09:00 PM Venue 5 - CCP Tanghalang Huseng Batute
28 Jul/Sat 06:15 PM Venue 1 - CCP Main Theatre / Tanghalang Nicanor Abelardo
29 Jul/Sun 10:00 AM Venue 2 - CCP Little Theatre / Tanghalang Aurelio Tolentino

Cinemalaya 2007
Philippine Independent Film Festival
20 to 29 July 2007
Cultural Center of the Philippines
EXHIBITION SCREENINGS

The Cinemalaya 2007 World Premieres

BARAKO by Manolito Sulit
Venue 3 - CCP Dream Theatre / Tanghalang Manuel Conde 09:00 PM 24 Jul/Tue

CURE FOR BOREDOM by Ato Bautista
Venue 2 - CCP Little Theatre / Tanghalang Aurelio Tolentino 06:15 PM 25 Jul/Wed

HANGGANG DITO NA LAMANG AT MARAMING SALAMAT
by Lino Tañada
Venue 2 - CCP Little Theatre / Tanghalang Aurelio Tolentino 06:15 PM 22 Jul/Sun

HAW-ANG by Bong Ramos
Venue 2 - CCP Little Theatre / Tanghalang Aurelio Tolentino 06:15 PM 26 Jul/Thu

HILO by JP Carpio
Venue 3 - CCP Dream Theatre / Tanghalang Manuel Conde 09:00 PM 25 Jul/Wed

KISS MEEH, MANANANGGAL ME! By Cris Pablo
Venue 2 - CCP Little Theatre / Tanghalang Aurelio Tolentino 09:00 PM 26 Jul/Thu

SAPI by Arnold Argaño
Venue 2 - CCP Little Theatre / Tanghalang Aurelio Tolentino 09:00 PM 27 Jul/Fri

SIGNOS by Aloy Adlawan
Venue 2 - CCP Little Theatre / Tanghalang Aurelio Tolentino 06:15 PM 24 Jul/Tue

WEN TIMAWA MEETS DELGADO by Rey Gilbraltar
Venue 2 - CCP Little Theatre / Tanghalang Aurelio Tolentino 06:15 PM 21 Jul/Sat

TBC: BALIKBAYAN BOX by Mes Guzman
Venue 2 - CCP Little Theatre / Tanghalang Aurelio Tolentino 06:15 PM 28 Jul/Sat

The Cinemalaya 2005 Films

ANG PAGDADALAGA NI MAXIMO OLIVEROS
by Auraeus Solito & Michiko Yamamoto
21 Jul/Sat 12:45 PM Venue 3 - CCP Dream Theatre / Tanghalang Manuel Conde
26 Jul/Thu 03:30 PM Venue 4 - CCP MKP Hall / Bulwagang Alagad Ng Sining

BARYOKE by Ron Bryant
23 Jul/Mon 03:30 PM Venue 6 - CCP Silangan Hall
28 Jul/Sat 10:00 AM Venue 4 - CCP MKP Hall / Bulwagang Alagad Ng Sining

BIG TIME by Mario Cornejo & Monster Jimenez
21 Jul/Sat 03:30 PM Venue 4 - CCP MKP Hall / Bulwagang Alagad Ng Sining
25 Jul/Wed 03:30 PM Venue 6 - CCP Silangan Hall

ICU BED #7 by Rica Arevalo
21 Jul/Sat 12:45 PM Venue 5 - CCP Tanghalang Huseng Batute
26 Jul/Thu 12:45 PM Venue 3 - CCP Dream Theatre / Tanghalang Manuel Conde

ISNATS by Mike Dagnalan & Jun Aves
24 Jul/Tue 12:45 PM Venue 5 - CCP Tanghalang Huseng Batute
28 Jul/Sat 12:45 PM Venue 3 - CCP Dream Theatre / Tanghalang Manuel Conde

LASPONGGOLS by Sigfried Barros Sanchez
24 Jul/Tue 10:00 AM Venue 4 - CCP MKP Hall / Bulwagang Alagad Ng Sining
28 Jul/Sat 12:45 PM Venue 4 - CCP MKP Hall / Bulwagang Alagad Ng Sining

PEPOT ARTISTA by Clodualdo del Mundo Jr.
21 Jul/Sat 10:00 AM Venue 4 - CCP MKP Hall / Bulwagang Alagad Ng Sining
26 Jul/Thu 12:45 PM Venue 4 - CCP MKP Hall / Bulwagang Alagad Ng Sining

ROOM BOY by Alfred Aloysius Adlawan
24 Jul/Tue 03:30 PM Venue 4 - CCP MKP Hall / Bulwagang Alagad Ng Sining
27 Jul/Fri 03:30 PM Venue 6 - CCP Silangan Hall

SARONG BANGGI by Emman dela Cruz
24 Jul/Tue 12:45 PM Venue 3 - CCP Dream Theatre / Tanghalang Manuel Conde
28 Jul/Sat 03:30 PM Venue 4 - CCP MKP Hall / Bulwagang Alagad Ng Sining

The Cinemalaya 2006 Films

ANG HULING ARAW NG LINGGO by Nick Olanka
25 Jul/Wed 10:00 AM Venue 4 - CCP MKP Hall / Bulwagang Alagad Ng Sining
29 Jul/Sun 12:45 PM Venue 4 - CCP MKP Hall / Bulwagang Alagad Ng Sining

BATAD: SA PAANG PALAY by Benji Garcia
22 Jul/Sun 10:00 AM Venue 4 - CCP MKP Hall / Bulwagang Alagad Ng Sining
27 Jul/Fri 12:45 PM Venue 4 - CCP MKP Hall / Bulwagang Alagad Ng Sining

DONSOL by Adolfo B. Alix Jr.
25 Jul/Wed 12:45 PM Venue 3 - CCP Dream Theatre / Tanghalang Manuel Conde
29 Jul/Sun 03:30 PM Venue 4 - CCP MKP Hall / Bulwagang Alagad Ng Sining

IN DA RED KORNER by Dado Lumibao
25 Jul/Wed 03:30 PM Venue 4 - CCP MKP Hall / Bulwagang Alagad Ng Sining
28 Jul/Sat 03:30 PM Venue 6 - CCP Silangan Hall

MUDRAKS by Arah Jell Badayos & Margaret Guzman
25 Jul/Wed 12:45 PM Venue 5 - CCP Tanghalang Huseng Batute
29 Jul/Sun 12:45 PM Venue 3 - CCP Dream Theatre / Tanghalang Manuel Conde

ROTONDA by Ron Bryant
22 Jul/Sun 12:45 PM Venue 3 - CCP Dream Theatre / Tanghalang Manuel Conde
27 Jul/Fri 03:30 PM Venue 4 - CCP MKP Hall / Bulwagang Alagad Ng Sining

SAAN NAGTATAGO SI HAPPINESS
by Florida Bautista & Real Florido
24 Jul/Tue 03:30 PM Venue 6 - CCP Silangan Hall
29 Jul/Sun 10:00 AM Venue 4 - CCP MKP Hall / Bulwagang Alagad Ng Sining

TULAD NG DATI by Michael Sandejas
22 Jul/Sun 03:30 PM Venue 4 - CCP MKP Hall / Bulwagang Alagad Ng Sining
26 Jul/Thu 03:30 PM Venue 6 - CCP Silangan Hall

The Cinemalaya 2005 & 2006 Shorts

Cinemalaya 2005 Shorts: ALIMUOM (Rommel “Milo” Tolentino), BABAE (Sigrid Bernardo), BLOODBANK (Pam Miras), KULTADO (Lawrence Fajardo), MANSYON (Joel Ruiz), PANAGINIPAN (Anna Isabelle Matutina)
21 Jul/Sat 03:30 PM Venue 6 - CCP Silangan Hall
26 Jul/Thu 10:00 AM Venue 4 - CCP MKP Hall / Bulwagang Alagad Ng Sining

Cinemalaya 2006 Shorts A: 10:25 NG GABI (Reggie Gulle), GEE-GEE AT WATERINA (J. Dennis C. Teodosio), KWARTO (Jose Maria Emmanuel C. Taylo), LABADA (Raz DelaTorre), NO PASSPORT NEEDED (Pepe Diokno)
22 Jul/Sun 12:45 PM Venue 5 - CCP Tanghalang Huseng Batute
27 Jul/Fri 12:45 PM Venue 3 - CCP Dream Theatre / Tanghalang Manuel Conde

Cinemalaya 2006 Shorts B: ORASYON (Rommel “Milo” Tolentino), PARANG PELIKULA (Hubert Tibi), PUTOT (Jeck Cogama), PUWANG (Anna Isabelle Matutina), SA SILAW (Reinzi L. Balao)
22 Jul/Sun 03:30 PM Venue 6 - CCP Silangan Hall
27 Jul/Fri 10:00 AM Venue 4 - CCP MKP Hall / Bulwagang Alagad Ng Sining

Cinemalaya 2007
Philippine Independent Film Festival
20 to 29 July 2007
Cultural Center of the Philippines
MORE EXHIBITION SCREENINGS

ANAK NG TINAPA by Jon Red
21 Jul/Sat 10:00 AM Venue 3 - CCP Dream Theatre / Tanghalang Manuel Conde

ANG ANAK NI BROCKA by Sigfried Barros Sanchez
26 Jul/Thu 10:00 AM Venue 3 - CCP Dream Theatre / Tanghalang Manuel Conde

ANG DAAN PATUNGONG KALIMUGTONG by Mes Guzman
21 Jul/Sat 06:15 PM Venue 3 - CCP Dream Theatre / Tanghalang Manuel Conde
27 Jul/Fri 09:00 PM Venue 4 - CCP MKP Hall / Bulwagang Alagad Ng Sining

ANG HULING BALYAN NG BUHI by Sherad Anthony Sanchez
27 Jul/Fri 03:30 PM Venue 3 - CCP Dream Theatre / Tanghalang Manuel Conde
28 Jul/Sat 12:45 PM Venue 6 - CCP Silangan Hall

ASTIG by Jon Red
23 Jul/Mon 09:00 PM Venue 6 - CCP Silangan Hall

BALAY DAKU by JP Carpio
22 Jul/Sun 09:00 PM Venue 6 - CCP Silangan Hall

BALIW by Redd Ochoa
23 Jul/Mon 12:45 PM Venue 6 - CCP Silangan Hall
27 Jul/Fri 09:00 PM Venue 3 - CCP Dream Theatre / Tanghalang Manuel Conde

BLACKOUT by Ato Bautista
22 Jul/Sun 06:15 PM Venue 3 - CCP Dream Theatre / Tanghalang Manuel Conde
28 Jul/Sat 03:30 PM Venue 3 - CCP Dream Theatre / Tanghalang Manuel Conde

CARE HOME by Suzett Ranillo
22 Jul/Sun 03:30 PM Venue 5 - CCP Tanghalang Huseng Batute
24 Jul/Tue 09:00 PM Venue 6 - CCP Silangan Hall

CAVITE by Neil Dela Llana & Ian Gamazon
24 Jul/Tue 06:15 PM Venue 6 - CCP Silangan Hall

COMPOUND by Will Fredo
21 Jul/Sat 03:30 PM Venue 5 - CCP Tanghalang Huseng Batute
26 Jul/Thu 09:00 PM Venue 6 - CCP Silangan Hall

DILIM by Topel Lee
21 Jul/Sat 03:30 PM Venue 3 - CCP Dream Theatre / Tanghalang Manuel Conde

DILIMAN by Mes Guzman
25 Jul/Wed 06:15 PM Venue 5 - CCP Tanghalang Huseng Batute

FACES OF LOVE by Eddie Romero
26 Jul/Thu 12:45 PM Venue 5 - CCP Tanghalang Huseng Batute
27 Jul/Fri 12:45 PM Venue 6 - CCP Silangan Hall

HEREMIAS (Unang Aklat: Ang Alamat Ng Princesang Bayawak)
by Lav Diaz ( 9AM to 6PM 9 hours - counts as one programme)
29 Jul/Sun 9:00 AM Venue 5 - CCP Tanghalang Huseng Batute

ILUSYON by Paolo Villaluna & Ellen Ramos
26 Jul/Thu 06:15 PM Venue 6 - CCP Silangan Hall

IMAHE NASYON - MUST SEE!
by Lav Diaz (“Nang Matapos Ang Ulan”), Raymond Red (“Mistulang Kamera Obskura”) Roxlee (“La Pula”), Neil Daza (“Biyaheng Edsa”) Ellen Ramos (“Speci Men”), Robert Quebral (“Barado”), Paolo Villaluna, (“One Shot”) Mes De Guzman (“Tsinelas”), Topel Lee (“Ang Manunulat”), Emmanuel dela Cruz (“Imagining Edsa”), Lyle Sacris (“Dibuho”) Milo Alto Paz (“Lugaw”), RA Rivera (“Public Service Announcement”), Sigfreid Barros-Sanchez (“Aksyon Star”), Tad Ermitaño (“Local Unit”), Ogi Sugatan (“5 Minutes”), Poklong Anading (“Between Intersection”), EJ Salcedo (“Talahib”), Dennis Empalmado (“Bwahaha”) and Yeye Calderon (“Silid”).

d/w The IMAHE NASYON Behind The Scenes by Jon Red

(counts as one programme)
27 Jul/Fri 06:15 PM Venue 6 - CCP Silangan Hall

INANG YAYA by Pablo Biglang-Awa & Veronica Velasco
25 Jul/Wed 03:30 PM Venue 5 - CCP Tanghalang Huseng Batute

KALELDO by Brillante Mendoza
22 Jul/Sun 06:15 PM Venue 6 - CCP Silangan Hall
26 Jul/Thu 09:00 PM Venue 4 - CCP MKP Hall / Bulwagang Alagad Ng Sining

KUBRADOR by Jeffrey Jeturian
21 Jul/Sat 09:00 PM Venue 3 - CCP Dream Theatre / Tanghalang Manuel Conde
26 Jul/Thu 06:15 PM Venue 3 - CCP Dream Theatre / Tanghalang Manuel Conde
29 Jul/Sun 03:30 PM Venue 3 - CCP Dream Theatre / Tanghalang Manuel Conde

LA VISA LOCA by Mark Meily
24 Jul/Tue 03:30 PM Venue 5 - CCP Tanghalang Huseng Batute

LAMBANOG by Paolo Herras
25 Jul/Wed 10:00 AM Venue 5 - CCP Tanghalang Huseng Batute

MANORO by Brillante Mendoza
24 Jul/Tue 06:15 PM Venue 3 - CCP Dream Theatre / Tanghalang Manuel Conde
28 Jul/Sat 09:00 PM Venue 4 - CCP MKP Hall / Bulwagang Alagad Ng Sining

MASAHISTA by Brillante Mendoza
26 Jul/Thu 03:30 PM Venue 5 - CCP Tanghalang Huseng Batute

METLOGS by Cris Pablo
24 Jul/Tue 12:45 PM Venue 4 - CCP MKP Hall / Bulwagang Alagad Ng Sining
27 Jul/Fri 10:00 AM Venue 3 - CCP Dream Theatre / Tanghalang Manuel Conde

MGA PUSANG GALA by Ellen Ongkeko (TBC)
22 Jul/Sun 10:00 AM Venue 5 - CCP Tanghalang Huseng Batute

NASAAN SI FRANCIS? by Gabby Fernandez
22 Jul/Sun 09:00 PM Venue 5 - CCP Tanghalang Huseng Batute
25 Jul/Wed 06:15 PM Venue 3 - CCP Dream Theatre / Tanghalang Manuel Conde

NUMBALIKDIWA by Bobby Bonifacio
21 Jul/Sat 09:00 PM Venue 6 - CCP Silangan Hall
27 Jul/Fri 06:15 PM Venue 3 - CCP Dream Theatre / Tanghalang Manuel Conde

PANDANGGO by Dennis Empalmado & Wilfred Galila
22 Jul/Sun 12:45 PM Venue 6 - CCP Silangan Hall
25 Jul/Wed 10:00 AM Venue 3 - CCP Dream Theatre / Tanghalang Manuel Conde

PINOY BLONDE by Peque Gallaga
21 Jul/Sat 10:00 AM Venue 5 - CCP Tanghalang Huseng Batute

RAKET NI NANAY by Lawrence Fajardo
25 Jul/Wed 12:45 PM Venue 4 - CCP MKP Hall / Bulwagang Alagad Ng Sining
29 Jul/Sun 10:00 AM Venue 3 - CCP Dream Theatre / Tanghalang Manuel Conde

REKADOS by Paolo Herras
22 Jul/Sun 10:00 AM Venue 3 - CCP Dream Theatre / Tanghalang Manuel Conde
24 Jul/Tue 12:45 PM Venue 6 - CCP Silangan Hall

ROME & JULIET by Connie S.A. Macatuno
22 Jul/Sun 12:45 PM Venue 4 - CCP MKP Hall / Bulwagang Alagad Ng Sining
25 Jul/Wed 03:30 PM Venue 3 - CCP Dream Theatre / Tanghalang Manuel Conde

RUPTURA by Ron Bryant
24 Jul/Tue 10:00 AM Venue 5 - CCP Tanghalang Huseng Batute

SA AKING PAGKAKAGISING MULA SA KAMULATAN
by Ato Bautista
23 Jul/Mon 06:15 PM Venue 6 - CCP Silangan Hall

SA ILALIM NG COGON by Rico Ilarde
21 Jul/Sat 06:15 PM Venue 6 - CCP Silangan Hall
26 Jul/Thu 03:30 PM Venue 3 - CCP Dream Theatre / Tanghalang Manuel Conde

SA NORTH DIVERSION ROAD by Dennis Marasigan
24 Jul/Tue 03:30 PM Venue 3 - CCP Dream Theatre / Tanghalang Manuel Conde

SANDALANG BAHAY by Denisa Reyes & Mark Gary
28 Jul/Sat 10:00 AM Venue 3 - CCP Dream Theatre / Tanghalang Manuel Conde

SEROKS by Eduardo Lejano Jr.
22 Jul/Sun 03:30 PM Venue 3 - CCP Dream Theatre / Tanghalang Manuel Conde
26 Jul/Thu 12:45 PM Venue 6 - CCP Silangan Hall

SITAK by Liza Cornejo
24 Jul/Tue 10:00 AM Venue 3 - CCP Dream Theatre / Tanghalang Manuel Conde

SQUATTER PUNK by Khavn (with a live band)
28 Jul/Sat 06:15 PM Venue 5 - CCP Tanghalang Huseng Batute

STILL LIVES by Jon Red
25 Jul/Wed 12:45 PM Venue 6 - CCP Silangan Hall

STOCK ROOM by Hero Angeles
21 Jul/Sat 12:45 PM Venue 4 - CCP MKP Hall / Bulwagang Alagad Ng Sining
28 Jul/Sat 06:15 PM Venue 3 - CCP Dream Theatre / Tanghalang Manuel Conde

TODO TODO TEROS by John Torres
21 Jul/Sat 12:45 PM Venue 6 - CCP Silangan Hall
26 Jul/Thu 09:00 PM Venue 3 - CCP Dream Theatre / Tanghalang Manuel Conde

TRABAHO by Ned Trespeces
22 Jul/Sun 09:00 PM Venue 3 - CCP Dream Theatre / Tanghalang Manuel Conde
26 Jul/Thu 10:00 AM Venue 5 - CCP Tanghalang Huseng Batute

TULI by Auraeus Solito
25 Jul/Wed 09:00 PM Venue 6 - CCP Silangan Hall

UPOS by Jose Maria Emmanuel C. Taylo
25 Jul/Wed 06:15 PM Venue 6 - CCP Silangan Hall

Special Screenings

BEST OF GAWAD 2007 A

(Titles to Follow)
27 Jul/Fri 10:00 AM Venue 5 - CCP Tanghalang Huseng Batute

BEST OF GAWAD 2007 B

(Titles to Follow)
28 Jul/Sat 10:00 AM Venue 5 - CCP Tanghalang Huseng Batute

CINEMALAYA 2007 AUDIENCE CHOICE Screening
27 Jul/Fri 06:15 PM Venue 2 - CCP Little Theatre / Tanghalang Aurelio Tolentino

(TBC Reserved for Exhibition)
28 Jul/Sat 09:00 PM Venue 3 - CCP Dream Theatre / Tanghalang Manuel Conde

(TBC Reserved for Extra Screening )
29 Jul/Sun 03:30 PM Venue 2 - CCP Little Theatre / Tanghalang Aurelio Tolentino

Kindly note that screening schedules may be subject to change.

---

Dami no? Haha. Ganun talaga. Pag hindi ko 'to napanood, hihintayin ko na lang siguro ulit sa Film Institute. :D

Subscribe
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 0 comments